-> 2013
 -> 2012
 -> 2011
 -> 2010
 -> 2009
 -> 2008
 -> 2007
 -> 2006
 -> 2005
 -> 2004
 -> 2003
 -> 2002
 -> 2001
 -> 2000
 -> 1999
 -> 1998
 -> 1997
 -> 1996
 -> 1995
 -> 1994
 -> 1993
 -> 1992
 -> 1991
 -> 1990

Past

Sayuri Kitamura Piano Recital

September 18 (Sat.), 2004

[Free Seating]¥2,500
start 3:00 p.m. / open 2:30 p.m.





Past

Ryosuke Hatanaka "Songs of Japan" Seminar, Stage Ⅳ
"Songs after the war"

September 12 (Sun.), 2004

[Free Seating]
start 1:45 p.m. / open 2:00 p.m.

Planner & Lecturer: Ryosuke Hatanaka
Soprano: Sadako Seki
Piano: Naoko Tanaka


Past

Mika Igarashi Marimba and Percussion Recital

September 11 (Sat.), 2004

[Free Seating]¥2,500
start 6:00 p.m. / open 5:30 p.m.


Past

Kaori Muraji Guitar Recital

September 5 (Sun.), 2004

[All seats reserved]A¥4,000 B¥3,000
start 2:00 p.m. / open 1:30 p.m.

Guitar: Kaori Muraji
Talk: Michio Mamiya

Duarte: English Suite
Arr. Takemitsu: Over the Rainbow from 12 Songs for Guitar
Arr. Takemitsu: Last Waltz
Arr. Tarrega: Variaciones Sobre el Carnaval de Venecia
Mamiya: 2nd Mov. from Sacred Spells
Theodorakis: from Epitaphs If only I had the water of life, You have set, My star!, Day in May, At the window
Arr.Takemitsu: from 12 Songs for Guitar Michelle, Yesterday, Here, There and Everywhere, Hey Jude, Londonderry Air
Dyens: Saudade No.3


Past

Fanfare Ciocãrlia

August 27 (Fri.), 2004

[All seats reserved]A¥4,000 B¥3,000
start 7:00 p.m. / open 6:30 p.m.

Lead, trumpet and vocal: Costica Trifan
Trumpet and vocal: Radulescu Lazar
Trumpet: Pancirel Constandache
Soprano clarinet & Alto Saxophone: Oprica Ivancea
Soprano clarinet: Ioan Ivancea
Alto saxophone: Daniel Ivancea
Tuba: Monel Trifan
Tenor Horn, vocal & danse: Constantin Calin
Baritone horn: Laurenţiu Ivancea
Bass drum: Costel Ursu
Percussion: Nicolae Ioniţa
Danse: Aurelia Sandu


Past

Ahiru-kai Chorus

July 30 (Fri.), 2004

[Free Seating]General¥1,500 1st-12th grade student¥700
start 2:00 p.m. / open 1:30 p.m.


Past

Shigenori Kudo Flute Recital

July 19 (Mon.), 2004

[All seats reserved]General A¥3,500 B¥2,500 / Students¥1,000 / Members A¥2,500 B¥1,500
start 4:00 p.m. / open 3:30 p.m.

Flute: Shigenori Kudo
Piano: Jeffrey Grice

[Program]
Mendelssohn: Flute Sonata in F major
Satie: 3 Gnossiennes, Pieces froides No. 1. Airs a faire fuir Modestement, 3 Gymnopedies
etc.


Past

Mito Chamber Orchestra (MCO)  
Fukuoka Symphony Hall in Fukuoka

July 10 (Sat.), 2004

GS¥15,000 S¥13,000  A¥11,000  B¥9,000  C¥7,000 Student¥3,500
start 7:00 p.m.


Past

Mito Chamber Orchestra (MCO) The 58th Regular Concert

July 7 (Wed.), 2004, to July 9 (Fri.), 2004

[All seats reserved]S¥13,000 A¥11,000 B¥8,000
start 6:30 p.m. / open 6:00 p.m.

Conductor: Seiji Ozawa
Flute: Shigenori Kudo
Oboe: Fumiaki Miyamoto
Bassoon: Dag Jensen
Horn: Radek Baborák (guest)

[Program]
Bartók: Music for Strings, Percussion, and Celesta
Mozart: Symphonie Concertante in E-flat major, K. Anh.9 (297B) (Reconstruction by Levin)
Mozart: Symphony No.40 in G minor, K.550



Past

Mito Chamber Orchestra (MCO) The 57th Regular Concert

June 26 (Sat.), 2004, to June 27 (Sun.), 2004

[All seats reserved]S¥8,000 A¥6,500 B¥4,500
Jun.26(Sat) start 6:30 p.m. / 6:00 p.m.
Jun.27(Sun) start 2:00 p.m. / 1:30 p.m.

Conductor: Jun Märkl (guest)

[Program]
Wagner: Siegfried Idyll
Haydn: Symphony No.101 in D major, Hob.I-101, "Die Uhr"
Takemitsu: "Rain Coming"
Schönberg: "Verklärte Nacht" Op.4 (Revision 1943)


< prev |  1  2  3  4  | next >

> To the Top